Meet your Team

Executive Team

Rosa Fleming

Interim Director
Drop Down Arrow

Yldefonso R. Sola

Interim Assistant Director
Drop Down Arrow

Brenda DeLeon

Executive Assistant
Drop Down Arrow

Joanna Salas

Senior Office Assistant
Drop Down Arrow

Jacqueline Freeman

Customer Service Representative
Drop Down Arrow

Sales Team

Sonja Miller

Interim Client Services Manager

Shannon Shadday

Senior Contract Administrator

Maylee Carr, CMP

Sr. Sales Coordinator

Christina Varela

Sales Coordinator

Marketing Team

C.C. Gonzalez-Kurz

Marketing & Communications Manager
Drop Down Arrow

Alex Gilbert

Display Artist
Drop Down Arrow

Events and Convention Services Team

Deirdra West

Sr. Office Assistant
Drop Down Arrow

Elizabeth Scoggin

Sr. Event Coordinator
Drop Down Arrow

Eric Cavazos

Event Coordinator
Drop Down Arrow

Jennifer LaCaze

Sr. Event Coordinator
Drop Down Arrow

Joshua Hezlep

Event Coordinator
Drop Down Arrow

Lila Costa, CMP

Event Coordinator
Drop Down Arrow

Margaret Alexander

Convention Services Manager
Drop Down Arrow

Trenton Becker, CMP

Event Coordinator
Drop Down Arrow

Trevor Stowers

Sr. Event Coordinator
Drop Down Arrow

Facilities and Operations Team

Ray Sottilare

Division Manager
Drop Down arrow

Stephen Thompson

HVAC/Plumbing Manager
Drop Down arrow

Ricardo Vela

Operations Manager
Drop Down arrow

Richard Tilley

Electrical Manager
Drop Down arrow

Randy Barner

Building Maintinence Manager
Drop Down arrow

Kerry Steele

Stage & AV Manager
Drop Down arrow

Finance Team

Falecia Jackson

Interim Finance & Contract Compliance Manager
drop down arrow

Araceli Villarruel

Accounts Payable, Sr. Contract Compliance Administrator
drop down arrow

Liza Murphy

Contract Compliance Coordinator
drop down arrow

Sheila Griffin

Admin. Specialist II
drop down arrow

Compliance Team

Derrick Chance

Management Systems Manager
drop down arrow

Jessica Duebner

ISO Coordinator
drop down arrow

Patrick Weatherspoon

Sr. ISO Coordinator
drop down arrow

Parker Friedman

ISO Coordinator
drop down arrow

Security Team

Curtis Winston

Life Safety & Security Manager
drop down arrow

Jennifer Franklin

Security Supervisor
drop down arrow

Brett Chabra

Allied Universal Security Manager
drop down arrow

Catering Team - Centerplate

Doug Keller

General Manager
Drop down arrow

John Reynders

Director of Catering
Drop down arrow

Roy Sheckles

Director of Operations
Drop down arrow

Donna Vandiver

Senior Catering Manager
Drop down arrow

David Skorka

Senior Executive Chef
Drop down arrow

Andrew Atchley

Catering Sales Manager
Drop down arrow

Angelique Hart

Catering Sales Coordinator
Drop down arrow

Louise Larby

Executive Assistant
Drop down arrow

Technology Team - Smart City NETWORKS

Chris Pendleton

General Manager
drop down arrow

Kasandra Williams

Customer Service Manager
drop down arrow

Rey Crespo

Operations Manager
drop down arrow

Ace Parking Team

Hector Torres

Manager
drop down arrow